We are interested in the privacy and safety of our visitors. Our website contains forms through which users may request information or provide feedback to us. In some cases, personal information is required for us to respond to your inquiries. This information is treated as confidential and is therefore protected by our Privacy Policy below. We may also track where you go or what you read on our website so that we can provide you with effective follow up information, but only if you have given us express permission to do so.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For more information please contact us.

Privacy Policy 

The handling of personal information is regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).
Any personal information requested is primarily for the purposes of providing professional and individual advice.  It is therefore important that the information you provide is correct and we cannot take responsibility if you provide false or inaccurate information. All information gathered remain confidential and secure except when:
  1. It is subpoenaed by a court, or
  2. Failure to disclose the information would place the client or another person at risk; or
  3. The client’s prior approval has been obtained.

As part of the Privacy Act, you have a right to access the information collected about you. You can do this in writing by emailing info@connect-inspire-transform.com.

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party. Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

Personal information is regarded as one of the most sensitive types of information. For this reason, the Privacy Act provides extra protections around its handling. All organisations that provide a health service and hold health information (other than in an employee record) are covered by the Privacy Act, whether or not they are a small business.

The Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), contained in schedule 1 of the Privacy Act, outline how these organisations must handle, use and manage personal information. The Privacy Act also includes provisions that generally allow an individual to access information held about them.

For more information, please see the OAIC Resources on the Privacy Act.